The 68th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards went down this evening and we have your rundown of who won.
Regina King took home her second Emmy for Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series for her role in American Crime, while Sterling K. Brown took home the wayward for Outstanding Supporting Actor for his role in American Crime Story: The People vs. OJ Simpson.
RuPul took home an award for Outstanding Host for RuPaul’s Drag Race.
Check out the complete list of winners below:
Outstanding Drama Series: Game of Thrones (HBO)
Outstanding Comedy Series: Veep (HBO)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series: Tatiana Maslany, Orphan Black (BBC America)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series: Rami Malek, Mr. Robot (USA)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series: Ben Mendelsohn, Bloodline
Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series: Miguel Sapochnik, Game of Thrones, “Battle of the Bastards” (HBO)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series: Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey (PBS)
Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series: David Benioff and D.B. Weiss, Game of Thrones, “Battle of the Bastards” (HBO)
Outstanding Variety Sketch Series: Key & Peele (Comedy Central)
Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special: Thomas Kail and Alex Rudzinski, Grease: Live (Fox)
Outstanding Variety Talk Series: Last Week Tonight With John Oliver (HBO)
Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special: Patton Oswalt, Patton Oswalt: Talking for Clapping, (Netflix)
Outstanding Limited Series: The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)
Outstanding Television Movie: Sherlock: The Abominable Bride (Masterpiece) (PBS)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie: Courtney B. Vance, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie: Sarah Paulson, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie: Sterling K. Brown, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (FX)
Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special: Susanne Bier, The Night Manager (AMC)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie: Regina King, American Crime (ABC)
Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie or Dramatic Special: D.V. DeVincentis, The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story, “Marcia, Marcia, Marcia” (FX)
Outstanding Reality Competition Program: The Voice (NBC)
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series: Jeffrey Tambor, Transparent (Amazon)
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series: Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep (HBO)
Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series: Jill Soloway, Transparent “Man of the Land” (Amazon)
Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series: Aziz Ansari and Alan Yang, Master of None, “Parents” (Netflix)
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series: Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series: Louis Anderson, Baskets (FX)
Outstanding Actor – Short Form Comedy or Drama: Rob Corddry, Children’s Hospital (Adult Swim)
Outstanding Actress – Short Form Comedy or Drama Series: Patrika Darbo, Acting Dead (ActingDead.com)
Outstanding Drama Guest Actor: Hank Azaria, Ray Donovan (Showtime)
Outstanding Host – Reality or Reality Competition Program: RuPaul Charles, RuPaul’s Drag Race (Logo)
Outstanding Comedy Guest Actress: Amy Poehler & Tina Fey, Saturday Night Live (NBC)
Outstanding Drama Guest Actress: Margo Martindale, The Americans (FX)